China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Togolese   -   China Embassy in Togo
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Togolese 0
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Togolese

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Togolese

Official Visa Information for Togolese Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Togolese
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Togolese
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Togolese
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Togolese

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Togo
    China Embassy Address in Togo
    China Embassy Open Hours in Togo
    China Embassy Phone Number in Togo
    China Embassy Website in Togo
    China Visa Application Forms for Togolese
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Togolese

A tourist visa L

Issued: go to China tourism, visiting relatives and friends, foreign citizens private visit.

Application Materials:

1. "People's Republic of China visa application form" a part. Requirements: truthfully, completely and clearly filled, and has signed and date.

2 photos a sheet. Requirements: 2 -inch, bareheaded, recent photograph (please paste it into the application form).

3 and a copy of my passport. Requirements: At least two blank visa pages and six months validity.

4 for visiting friends and relatives who are required to provide original and copy of invitation relatives in China.

5 for organized group travel applicants are required to provide Chinese domestic visa notification issued by the authority of the original and a copy.

6 to personally go to China for tourism applicants are required to provide to prove their financial status and a copy of the original material, such as proof of employment, business certificate, business license, tax clearance certificate, bank statement, etc.

7 round-trip ticket or order Chinese originals and copies.

8. third country citizens must also provide valid proof of residence in Togo and a copy of the original material.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Togolese

Visa F

Issued: go to China to do business, a friendly visit, science and technology and cultural exchanges, to accept six months of foreign citizens in the short-term training.

Application Materials:

1. "People's Republic of China visa application form" a part. Requirements: truthfully, completely and clearly filled, and has signed and date.

2 photos a sheet. Requirements: 2 -inch, bareheaded, recent photograph (please paste it into the application form).

3 and a copy of my passport. Requirements: At least two blank visa pages and six months validity.

4 original invitation issued by the relevant Chinese unit and a copy.

5 For persons engaged in commercial activities in China are required to provide proof of employment, business certificate, business license, tax clearance certificate, original and copy of bank statements and other materials.

6. third country citizens must also provide proof of valid residence in Togo original and copy.

7 round-trip ticket or order Chinese originals and copies.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Togolese

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

Basic Documents

1. Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

2. Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached.

3. Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid or visa of stay, residence, and employment or student status of the country where you are currently staying.

4. Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for he first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed data and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Togolese

No visa- free transit available.

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Republic of Togo

Address: 1381, Rue de L'Entente, Lome, Togo (B. P. 2690)

Website: http://tg.chineseembassy.org/

Hours: Monday to Friday 8: 30-11: 30

Tel: +228-2223856

http://tg.chineseembassy.org/chn/lqyw/P020131108649305620524.pdf

Back to Top